Chae Rim

Profile
Name: 채림 / (Chae Lim)
Real name: 박채림 / Park Chae Rim
Chinese name: 蔡琳 / Cai Lin
Profession: Actress
Birthdate: 1979-Mar-28
Height: 168cm
Weight: 48kg
Blood type: A
Star sign: Aries
Family: Younger brother/actor Park Yoon Jae
Talent agency: SidusHQ
TV Shows
Ai Shang Nu Zhu Bo (2010, cameo)
Oh! My Lady (SBS, 2010)
Good Job, Good Job (MBC, 2009)
Powerful Opponents (KBS2, 2008)
Dal Ja’s Spring (KBS2, 2007)
Kang Xi Mi Shi as He She Li (BTV, 2006)
Lost City in Snow Heaven (2006, cameo)
Princess Sheng Ping (2005)
Banjun Drama (SBS, 2004)
Warriors of the Yang Clan (2004)
Oh! Pil Seung And Bong Soon Young (KBS2, 2004)
Love at the Aegean Sea (CTS, 2004)
On the Prairie (KBS2, 2003)
We Are Dating Now (SBS, 2002)
Four Sisters (MBC, 2001)
Cheers For The Women (SBS, 2000)
All About Eve (MBC, 2000)
Air Force (MBC, 2000)
Loving You (MBC, 1999)
Kaist (SBS, 1999)
Lost One’s Way (The Song of Hope) (우리는 길 잃은 작은 새를 보았다) (KBS2, 1999)
Shy Lover (MBC, 1998)
Jump 젿프 (1998)
As We Live Our Lives 살다보면 (KBS, 1998)
My Mother’s Daughters 엄마쿘 딸 (SBS, 1998)
Ban Buhl Ee 방울쿴 (MBC, 1997)
A Daughter’s Choice 딸쿘 선탿 (MBC, 1996)
Pair 짿 (MBC, 1995)
Journey 갈채 (1994)
Warm River 뜨거운 강 (1994)
Recognitions
2007 KBS Drama Awards: Female Top Excellence Award for Dal Ja’s Spring
2006 Annual Golden TVS Awards: Most Popular International Star
2000 SBS Drama Awards: Popular Actress Award
1999 MBC Drama Awards: Popular Actress Award
35th Baeksang Art Awards: New Actress Award (TV Section) (1999)
1998 MBC Drama Awards: New Actress Award