Daniel Henney

Profile
Name: 다니엘 헤니 /
Real name: Daniel Phillip Henney
Profession: Model and actor
Birthdate: 1979-Nov-28
Birthplace: Carson City, Michigan, United States
Height: 188cm
Weight: 72kg
Star sign: Sagittarius
Family: Father (American of British descent) and mother (American of Korean descent)
TV Shows
Fugitive: Plan B (KBS2, 2010)
Spring Waltz (KBS, 2006)
Hello Franceska (MBC, 2005, guest)
My Name is Kim Sam-Soon (MBC, 2005)
Movies
X-Men Origins: Wolverine (2009)
My Father (2007)
Seducing Mr. Robin / Mr. Perfect (2006)
Trivia
Education: Crystal High School in Carson City
Hobbies: Guitar, basketball, traveling, and reading
Henney began modeling in the U.S. in 2001 and has worked in France, Italy, Hong Kong and Taiwan.
He also appeared in Three Rivers, an American drama aired on CBS in 2009.