Geum Bo Ra

Profile
Name: 금보라 /
Real name: 손미자 / Song Mi Cha
Profession: Actress
Birthdate: 1963-Jan-17
Height: 162cm
Weight: 46kg
Star sign: Capricorn
Blood type: B
Family: Son/basketball player Oh Seung Jun
TV Shows
May Queen (MBC, 2012)
Welcome Rain to My Life (SBS, 2012)
Jejoongwon (SBS, 2010)
Creating Destiny (MBC, 2009)
2009 Alien Baseball Team (MBC, 2009)
Temptation of Wife (SBS, 2008)
Spotlight (MBC, 2008)
Que Sera, Sera (MBC, 2007)
By My Side (MBC, 2007)
Bad Family (SBS, 2006)
I Really Really Like You (MBC, 2006)
Spring Waltz (KBS2, 2006)
Don’t Worry (KBS2, 2005)
Princess Lulu (SBS, 2005)
Hello My Teacher (SBS, 2005)
Traveling Women (SBS, 2004)
Match Made in Heaven (MBC, 2004)
Dae Jang Geum (MBC, 2003)
Golden Wagon (MBC, 2002)
Fox and Cotton Candy (MBC, 2001)
Emperor Wang Gun (KBS1, 2000)
Legend of Ambition (KBS2, 1998)
West Palace (KBS2, 1995)
Movies
The Art of Seduction (2005)
Daddy Long Legs (2005)
A Wacky Switch (2004)
Classic (2003)
No Manners (2002)
Trivia
Education: Anyang High School of Art
External Links

Support the development of Koreandrama.com

Please Donate To Bitcoin Address: [[address]]

Donation of [[value]] BTC Received. Thank You.
[[error]]