Go Soo

Profile
Name: 고수 / (Go Su)
Also known as: Ko Soo
Profession: Actor and model
Birthdate: 1978-Oct-04
Birthplace: Choong Nam Non San, South Korea
Height: 176cm
Weight: 65kg
Star sign: Libra
Blood type: A
Family: Older brother
Talent agency: HB Entertainment
TV Shows
Will it Snow at Christmas? (SBS, 2009)
Marrying a Millionaire (SBS, 2005)
Green Rose (SBS, 2005)
When a Man is in Love (SBS, 2004)
My Fair Lady (SBS, 2003)
Age of Innocence (SBS, 2002)
Piano (SBS, 2001)
Mothers and Sisters (MBC, 2000)
Say it With Your Eyes (MBC, 2000)
Movies
Love 911 / Bandage (2012)
The Front Line (2011)
Psychic (2010)
Into the White Night (2009)
Some (2004)
Recognitions
2005 42nd Grand Bell Awards: Best Actor Award (“Some”)
2003 Model Line Awards: Most Popular Actor Award
2003 Model Line Awards: Best Dresser Award
2002 SBS Awards: Best New Actor Award (Age of Innocence)
2002 SBS Awards: Top Ten Stars Award (Age of Innocence)
2001 SBS Awards: Best New Actor Award (Piano)
2001 SBS Awards: Popularity Award (Piano)
2000 MBC Awards: Best New Actor Award (Mothers and Sisters)
Trivia
Education: Sangmyung University (Cinema Major)
Skill: Taekwondo
Religion: Christianity
External Links

Support the development of Koreandrama.com

Please Donate To Bitcoin Address: [[address]]

Donation of [[value]] BTC Received. Thank You.
[[error]]