Gong Hyo Jin

Profile
Name: 공효진 / Gong Hyo Jin (Kong Hyo Jin)
Nickname: Olive
Profession: Actress and model
Birthdate: 1980-Apr-04
Birthplace: Seoul, South Korea
Height: 172cm
Weight: 46kg
Star sign: Aries
Blood type: A
Family: Younger brother
Talent agency: N.O.A Entertainment
TV Shows
Flower Boy Ramyun Shop (tvN, 2011) Cameo ep.9
The Greatest Love (MBC, 2011)
Pasta (MBC, 2010)
Thank You (MBC, 2007)
Hello My Teacher (SBS, 2005)
Sang Doo, Let’s Go To School (KBS, 2003)
Snowman (MBC, 2003)
Ruler of Your Own World (MBC, 2002)
Wonderful Days (SBS, 2002)
Drama City ‘Love Without Hope’ 사랑하라 희망없이 (KBS, 2001)
My Funky Family 가문의 영광 (MBC, 1999)
Movies
Rolling Home with a Bull (2010)
Sisters on the Road (2008)
Dajjimawa Lee (2008)
Crush & Blush (2008)
I Like It This Way (2008)
M (2007)
Happiness (2007, cameo)
A Day with My Son (2007, cameo)
The Birth of a Family (2006)
Heaven’s Soldiers (2005)
No Manners / Conduct Zero (2002)
Taekwon Girl / Bizarre Love Triangle (2002)
Emergency Act 19 (2002)
Surprise / Surprise Party (2002)
Volcano High (2001)
Guns & Talks (2001)
Last Present (2001, cameo)
Whispering Corridors 2: Memento Mori (1999)
Awards
2011 MBC Drama Awards: Mini Series Top Excellence Award, Actress (The Greatest Love)
2011 MBC Drama Awards: Best Couple Award with Cha Seung Won (The Greatest Love)
2011 MBC Drama Awards: Popularity Award
2010 MBC Drama Awards: Best Couple Award with Lee Sun Gyun (Pasta)
2010 MBC Drama Awards: Mini Series Top Excellence Award, Actress (Pasta)
2008 Korea 7th Film Awards: Best Actress Award, Crush & Blush
2007 MBC Drama Awards: Mini Series Top Excellence Acting Award (Thank You)
2006 Thessaloniki International Film Festival (Greece): Best Actress Award, Family Ties
2003 KBS Drama Awards: Netizen Award, Sang Doo, Let’s Go To School
2003 KBS Drama Awards: Best Couple Award with Bi (Sang Doo, Let’s Go To School)
2002 Baeksang Art Awards: Best New Actress Award
2002 MBC Drama Awards: Popularity Award
2001 SBS Drama Awards: New Star Award
Trivia
Education: John Paul College, Sejong University
Hobbies: Computers, swimming and tennis

Support the development of Koreandrama.com

Please Donate To Bitcoin Address: [[address]]

Donation of [[value]] BTC Received. Thank You.
[[error]]