Gong Yoo

Profile
Name: 공유 / (Kong Yoo)
Real name: 공지철 / Gong Ji Cheol (Kong Ji Chul)
Profession: Actor
Birthdate: 1979-Jul-10
Birthplace: South Korea
Height: 184cm
Weight: 74kg
Star sign: Cancer
Blood type: A
Talent agency: N.O.A Entertainment
TV Shows
Big (KBS2, 2012)
The 1st Shop of Coffee Prince (MBC, 2007)
One Fine Day (MBC, 2006)
Hello My Teacher (SBS, 2005)
Screen (SBS, 2003)
20 Years (SBS, 2003)
Hard Love (KBS2, 2002)
Whenever the Heart Beats (KBS2, 2002)
School 4 (KBS2, 2001)
Movies
The Crucible (2011)
Finding Mr. Destiny (2010)
Ryu ga Gotoku / Like a Dragon (2007)
She’s on Duty (2005)
S Diary (2004)
Superstar Mr. Gam / Mr. Gam’s Victory (2004)
Spy Girl (2004)
My Tutor Friend (2003)
Recognitions
2007 MBC Drama Awards: Favorite On-Screen Couple (with Yoon Eun Hye)
2007 MBC Drama Awards: Most Popular Actor by Netizens
2007 MBC Drama Awards: Excellence Acting Award for The 1st Shop of Coffee Prince
2003 SBS Drama Awards: New Rising Star Award