Ha Ji Won

Profile
Name: 하지원 /
Real name: 전해림 / Jeon Hae Rim
Profession: Actress and singer
Birthdate: 1978-Jun-28
Birthplace: Seoul, South Korea
Height: 168cm
Weight: 46kg
Star sign: Cancer
Blood type: A
Family: Younger brother/actor Jun Tae Soo
Talent agency: Wellmade STARM
TV Shows
The King 2 Hearts (MBC, 2012)
Secret Garden (SBS, 2010)
Hwang Jin Yi (KBS2, 2006)
What Happened in Bali (SBS, 2004)
Damo (MBC, 2003)
Love That’s Bigger Than Love (MBC)
Days in the Sun (KBS2, 2002)
Life is Beautiful (KBS2, 2001)
Secret (MBC, 2000)
School 2 (KBS1, 1999)
Tears of the Dragon (KBS1, 1996)
Movies
As One (2012)
Sector 7 (2010)
My Love By My Side (2009)
Haeundae (2009)
Seven Remedies (2008)
Fool/BA:BO (2008)
His Last Gift (2007, cameo)
Sex is Zero 2 (2007, cameo)
Miracle on 1st Street/1st Miracle (2007)
Duelist (2005)
Daddy Long Legs (2005)
All For Love (2005, cameo)
Love So Divine (2004)
Bunshinsaba/Ouija Board (2004)
100 Days with Mr. Arrogant (2004)
Reversal of Fortune (2003)
Sex is Zero (2002)
Phone (2002)
The Scissors (2000)
Ditto (2000)
Truth Game (2000)
Nightmare (2000)
Awards
2010 SBS Drama Awards: Top Ten Stars Award (Secret Garden)
2010 SBS Drama Awards: Netizen Popularity Award (Secret Garden)
2010 SBS Drama Awards: Best Couple Award with Hyun Bin (Secret Garden)
2010 SBS Drama Awards: Top Excellence Award, Special Drama – Actress (Secret Garden)
2010 46th Baeksang Arts Awards: Best Actress Award (“My Love By My Side”)
2007 32nd Golden Chest International TV Festival: Best Actress Award (Hwang Jin Yi)
2007 34th Korean Broadcasting Awards: Best Actress Award (Hwang Jin Yi)
2006 KBS Drama Awards: Daesang (Grand Prize) (Hwang Jin Yi)
2006 KBS Drama Awards: Best Couple Award with Jang Geun Suk (Hwang Jin Yi)
2006 KBS Drama Awards: Netizen Award (Hwang Jin Yi)
2004 40th Baeksang Arts Awards: Best TV Actress Award (What Happened in Bali)
2000 21st Blue Dragon Awards: Best Supporting Actress Award (“Ditto”)
2000 37th Grand Bell Awards: Best New Actress Award (“Truth Game”)
Trivia
Education: Dan Gook University