Han Ye Seul

Profile
Name: 한예슬 / (Han Hye Seul)
Real name: 김예슬이 / Kim Ye-Seul-Yi (Leslie Kim)
Nickname: Barbie Doll
Profession: Actress and model
Birthdate: 1982-Sep-18
Birthplace: Los Angeles, California, United States
Height: 166cm
Weight: 46kg
Star sign: Virgo
Blood type: A
Talent agency: SidusHQ
TV Shows
Myung Wol the Spy (KBS2, 2011)
Will it Snow at Christmas? (SBS, 2009)
Tazza (SBS, 2008)
Couple of Fantasy (MBC, 2006)
That Summer Typhoon (SBS, 2005)
Nine Tailed Fox (KBS, 2004)
Breathless (MBC, 2003)
Nonstop 4 (MBC, 2003)
Movies
Many a Little Romance (2011)
Miss Gold Digger / She Was Pretty (2007)
Trivia
Education: Cerritos High School, Cerritos College (Computer Graphics degree)
Hobbies: Piano
Specialties: Singing and dancing
Languages: English and Korean
Religion: Christianity
Recognitions
2008 SBS Drama Awards: Excellence Award, Special Planning Drama – Actress (Tazza)
2008 29th Blue Dragon Film Awards: Best New Actress Award (“Miss Gold Digger”)
2008 45th Grand Bell Awards: Best New Actress Award (“Miss Gold Digger”)
2008 45th Grand Bell Awards: Popularity Award (“Miss Gold Digger”)
2007 43rd Baeksang Arts Awards: Popularity Award (Couple of Fantasy)
2006 MBC Drama Awards: Excellence Award – Actress (Couple of Fantasy)
2006 MBC Drama Awards: Popularity Award (Couple of Fantasy)
2006 MBC Drama Awards: Best Couple Award with Oh Ji Ho (Couple of Fantasy)
External Links

Support the development of Koreandrama.com

Please Donate To Bitcoin Address: [[address]]

Donation of [[value]] BTC Received. Thank You.
[[error]]