Im Soo Jung

Profile
Name: 임수정 / (Im Su Jeong)
Also known as: Lim Soo Jung
Nickname: Babyface
Profession: Actress and model
Birthdate: 1980-Jul-11
Birthplace: Seoul, South Korea
Height: 167cm
Weight: 45kg
Star sign: Cancer
Blood type: A
Family: Younger brother
Talent agency: KEYEAST
TV Shows
Sorry Love You (KBS2, 2004)
School 4 (KBS2, 2001)
Movies
Come Rain Come Shine (2011)
Finding Mr. Destiny (2010)
Jeon Woo Chi (2009)
Happiness (2007)
I’m a Cyborg, but it’s Ok (2006)
Lump of Sugar (2006)
Sad Movie (2005)
…ing (2003)
A Tale of Two Sisters (2003)
The Romantic President (2002)
Recognitions
2004 KBS Drama Awards: Best New Actress Award (Sorry I Love You)
2004 KBS Drama Awards: Best Couple Award with So Ji Sub (Sorry I Love You)
2004 KBS Drama Awards: Popularity Award (Sorry I Love You)
2004 KBS Drama Awards: Netizen Award (Sorry I Love You)
2003 MBC Drama Awards: Best New Actress Award
2003 24th Blue Dragon Film Awards: Best New Actress Award
2003 Pusan Film Festival Critics Choices: Best New Actress Award
2003 Director’s Cut: New Face Award
1998: Ceci Daesang
Trivia
2004 KBS Drama Awards: Best New Actress Award (Sorry I Love You)
2004 KBS Drama Awards: Best Couple Award with So Ji Sub (Sorry I Love You)
2004 KBS Drama Awards: Popularity Award (Sorry I Love You)
2004 KBS Drama Awards: Netizen Award (Sorry I Love You)
2003 MBC Drama Awards: Best New Actress Award
2003 24th Blue Dragon Film Awards: Best New Actress Award
2003 Pusan Film Festival Critics Choices: Best New Actress Award
2003 Director’s Cut: New Face Award
1998: Ceci Daesang
External Links

Support the development of Koreandrama.com

Please Donate To Bitcoin Address: [[address]]

Donation of [[value]] BTC Received. Thank You.
[[error]]