Jang Hyuk

Profile
Name: 장혁 / (Jang Hyeok)
Real name: 정용준 / Jung Yong Joon (Jeong Yong Jun)
Profession: Actor and singer
Birthdate: 1976-Dec-20
Birthplace: Busan, South Korea
Height: 177cm
Weight: 63kg
Star sign: Sagittarius
Blood type: O
Family: Wife/dancer Kim Yeo Jin (김여진) and 2 sons
Talent agency: SidusHQ
About Jang Hyuk
As a child, Jang Hyuk spent most of his life in Busan, his birth place before making his drama debut in the SBS drama Model in 1996. Jang Hyuk gained popularity in Asia since making the comedy film Windstruck, with Jun Ji Hyun as the co-lead role and himself as the lead role. Like Song Seung Hun, Jang was also called to serve the army in 2004 as he had attempted to evade serving.
TV Shows
IRIS 2 (KBS2, 2013)
Tree With Deep Roots (SBS, 2011)
Midas (SBS, 2011)
Ai Shang Nu Zhu Bo (ZJSTV, 2010)
Chuno (KBS2, 2010)
Tazza (SBS, 2008)
Ryokiteki na Kanojo (TBS, 2008) “cameo”
Robber (SBS, 2008)
Thank You (MBC, 2007)
Daemang (SBS, 2002)
Successful Story of a Bright Girl (SBS, 2002)
School (KBS, 2002)
The Earth of Wang Reung (SBS, 2000)
Into the Sunlight (MBC, 1999)
Love You and Love You (SBS, 1998)
Model (SBS, 1996)
Movies
The Client (2011)
Rabbit and Lizard (2009)
Five Senses of Eros (2009)
Penthouse Elephant (2008)
Dance of the Dragon (2007)
Beastie Boys (2007)
Windstruck (2004)
Please Teach Me English (2003)
Public Toilet (2002)
Jungle Juice (2002)
Volcano High (2001)
Zzang (1998)
Recognitions
2011 SBS Drama Awards: Top Excellence Award for Special Production, Actor (Tree With Deep Roots)
2011 SBS Drama Awards: Top Ten Stars Award (Midas)
2010 KBS Drama Awards: Daesang (Grand Prize) (Chuno)
2010 KBS Drama Awards: Best Couple Award with Lee Da Hae (Chuno)
2008 SBS Drama Awards: Excellence Award, Special Planning Drama – Actor (Tazza)
2007 Asia Model Festival: BBF Most Popular Star Award
2007 MBC Drama Awards: Golden Acting Award – Mini Series (Thank You)
2002 SBS Drama Awards: Best Actor Award (Daemang and Successful Story of a Bright Girl)
2002 SBS Drama Awards: Top Ten Stars Award (Daemang and Successful Story of a Bright Girl)
2000 SBS Drama Awards: New Star Award (The Earth of Wang Reung)
External Links

Support the development of Koreandrama.com

Please Donate To Bitcoin Address: [[address]]

Donation of [[value]] BTC Received. Thank You.
[[error]]