Joo Hyun

Profile
Name: 주현 / Joo Hyun (Ju Hyeon)
Real name: 주일춘 / Joo Il Chun (Ju Il Chun)
Profession: Actor
Birthdate: 1941-Mar-01
Height: 178cm
Weight: 100kg
Star sign: Aries
TV Shows
Can’t Live Without You (MBC, 2012)
Soldier (MBC, 2012)
Flower Boy Ramyun Shop (tvN, 2011)
Good Job, Good Job (MBC, 2009)
Hateful But Once Again (KBS2, 2009)
Why Did You Come to My House (SBS, 2008)
Kokkiri (MBC, 2008)
Thirty Thousand Miles in Search of My Son (SBS, 2007)
Several Questions That Make Us Happy (KBS2, 2007)
Blissful Woman (KBS2, 2007)
My Lovely Fool (SBS, 2006)
Let’s Marry (MBC, 2005)
The Secret Lovers (MBC, 2005)
Wonderful Life (MBC, 2005)
Love Story in Harvard (SBS, 2004)
War of the Roses (MBC, 2004)
More Beautiful Than a Flower (KBS2, 2004)
Not Divorced (KBS2, 2003)
Yellow Handkerchief (KBS1, 2003)
Love Letter (MBC, 2003)
Solitude (KBS2, 2002)
Let’s Get Married (KBS2, 2002)
Saxophone (KBS2, 2002)
Wuri’s Family (MBC, 2001)
Sangdo (MBC, 2001)
Father and Sons (SBS, 2001)
Hotelier (MBC, 2001)
Blue Mist (KBS2, 2001)
Tender Hearts (KBS1, 2001)
The Thief’s Daughter (SBS, 2000)
More Than Words Can Say (MBC, 2000)
Huh Joon (MBC, 1999)
Goodbye My Love (MBC, 1999)
Did We Really Love (MBC, 1999)
Advocate (MBC, 1998)
Blushing with Love (MBC, 1998)
Barefoot Run (MBC, 1998)
Lie (KBS2, 1998)
Revenge and Passion (MBC, 1997)
Salted Mackerel (MBC, 1996)
Movies
Miracle on 1st Street (2007)
Mapado 2 (2007)
The Fox Family (2006)
My Lovely Week (2005)
A Family (2004)
My Wife is a Gangster 2 (2003)
Friend (2003)
Happy End (1999)
Trivia
Education: Konkuk University
Hobbies: Golf and swimming
Support the development of Koreandrama.com

Please Donate To Bitcoin Address: [[address]]

Donation of [[value]] BTC Received. Thank You.
[[error]]