Kang Ji Hwan

Profile
Name: 강지환 /
Real name: 조태규 / Jo Tae Kyu (Cho Tae Gyu)
Profession: Actor
Birthdate: 1977-Mar-20
Height: 184cm
Weight: 73kg
Star sign: Pisces
Blood type: B
Talent agency: S Plus
TV Shows
Lie to Me (SBS, 2011)
Coffee House (SBS, 2010)
Style (SBS, 2009, cameo)
Telecinema The Fool That I Love (SBS, 2009)
Hong Gil Dong (KBS2, 2008)
Capital Scandal (KBS2, 2007)
90 Days, Falling in Love Days (MBC, 2006)
Exhibition of Fireworks (MBC, 2006)
Be Strong Geum Soon (MBC, 2005)
Save the Last Dance for Me (SBS, 2004)
If You Only Knew (KBS2, 2004)
More Beautiful Than a Flower (KBS2, 2004)
Nonstop 4 (MBC, 2003)
Summer Scent (KBS2, 2003)
Movies
7 Grade Civil Servant / My Girlfriend is an Agent (2009)
Movie is Movie (2008)
Host and Guest (2005)
Recognitions
2009 46th Daejong Film Awards: Best New Actor Award
2008 KBS Drama Awards: Best Couple Award with Sung Yu Ri (Hong Gil Dong)
2008 KBS Drama Awards: Netizen Award (Hong Gil Dong)
2008 29th Blue Dragon Film Awards: Best New Actor Award (“Rough Cut”)
2008 44th Baeksang Arts Awards: Popularity Award (Hong Gil Dong)
Support the development of Koreandrama.com

Please Donate To Bitcoin Address: [[address]]

Donation of [[value]] BTC Received. Thank You.
[[error]]