Kim Bum

Profile
Name: 김범 /
Real Name: 김상범 / Kim Sang Bum
Profession: Actor, model
Birthdate: 1989-Jul-07
Height: 181cm
Weight: 63kg
Star sign: Cancer
Talent agency: King Kong Entertainment
Family: Younger sister, cousin/singer Jini
TV Shows
That Winter, The Wind Blows (SBS, 2013)
High Kick 3 (MBC, 2011-2012) cameo
Padam Padam (JTBC, 2011)
City Lovers (MBC, 2010)
High Kick 2 (MBC, 2009) cameo
Dream (SBS, 2009)
Boys Before Flowers (KBS2, 2009)
East of Eden (MBC, 2008)
Unstoppable High Kick (MBC, 2006)
Outrageous Women (MBC, 2006)
Movies
Detective Dee The Prequel (2013)
Miracle (2012)
Fly High/Emergency (2009)
Death Bell (2008)
I Like It Hot (2008)
Trivia
Education: ChungAng University (Movie and Theater Department)
Hobbies: Video games, movies and rap music
Sports: Kendo and football (soccer)