Kim Gab Soo

Profile
Name: 김갑수 / (Kim Kab Soo)
Also known as: Kim Gap Su (Kim Kap Su)
Profession: Actor
Birthdate: 1957-Apr-07
Birthplace: South Korea
Height: 173cm
Weight: 64kg
Star sign: Aries
Family: One daughter
TV Shows
Jeon Woo Chi (KBS2, 2012)
All My Love (MBC, 2010)
Home Sweet Home (MBC, 2010)
After the Opera (KBS2, 2010)
Housewife Kim Kwang Ja’s Third Activities (MBC, 2010)
Sungkyunkwan Scandal (KBS2, 2010)
Secret Investigation Record (tvN, 2010)
Cinderella’s Sister (KBS2, 2010)
Merchant Kim Man Deok (KBS1, 2010)
Chuno (KBS2, 2010)
Jejoongwon (SBS, 2010)
IRIS (KBS2, 2009)
Hometown Legends (KBS2, 2009)
Soul (MBC, 2009)
Partner (KBS2, 2009)
The World That They Live In (KBS2, 2008)
Tazza (SBS, 2008)
When It’s At Night (MBC, 2008)
Don’t Ask Me About the Past (OCN, 2008)
Dae Wang Sejong (KBS1, 2008)
The Innocent Woman (KBS2, 2007)
Get Karl! Oh Soo Jung (SBS, 2007)
Time Between Dog and Wolf (MBC, 2007)
Ground Zero (MBC, 2007)
Drama City GOD (KBS2, 2007)
By My Side (MBC, 2007)
When Spring Comes (KBS2, 2007)
Yeon Gae Somun (SBS, 2006)
Alone in Love (SBS, 2006)
The Invisible Man (KBS2, 2006)
Wolf (MBC, 2006)
The Youth in Bare Foot (MBC, 2005)
Hometown Station (KBS1, 2005)
Resurrection (KBS2, 2005)
Land (SBS, 2004)
Emperor of the Sea (KBS2, 2004)
The Age of Heroes (MBC, 2004)
Butterfly (나비) (MBC, 2004)
Merry Go Round (MBC, 2003)
A River Flows Through Everyone’s Heart (누구에게나 마음속의 강물은 흐른다) (KBS1, 2003)
Age of Warriors (KBS1, 2003)
Times of Purity (SBS, 2002)
Special Warrant 203 (203 특별수사대) (KBS2, 2001)
Stepmother (KBS1, 2001)
Orient Theatre (KBS2, 2001)
Emperor Wang Gun (KBS1, 2000)
Sad Temptation (KBS2, 1999)
House Above the Waves (SBS, 1999)
Dazzling Dawn (찬란한여명) (KBS1, 1995)
A Powerful Sword (비검) (KBS2, 1993)
And So Flows History (역사는 흐른다) (KBS1, 1989)
Movies
I Saw the Devil (2010)
Detective Mr. Gong (2006)
Typhoon (2005)
She’s On Duty (2005)
Flying Boys (2004)
Spin Kick (2004)
He Was Cool (2004)
Mutt Boy (2003)
A Tale of Two Sisters (2003)
Bungee Jumping of their Own (2000)
Trivia
Debut: 1977
External Links

Support the development of Koreandrama.com

Please Donate To Bitcoin Address: [[address]]

Donation of [[value]] BTC Received. Thank You.
[[error]]