Kim Ha Neul

Profile
Name: 김하늘 /
Nickname: Olive, Kim Sky
Profession: Actress and model
Birthdate: 1978-Feb-21
Birthplace: Seoul, South Korea
Height: 167cm
Weight: 45kg
Star sign: Pisces
Blood type: B
Family: Younger brother
Talent agency: AM Entertainment / SM C&C
TV Shows
A Gentleman’s Dignity (SBS, 2012)
Road Number One (MBC, 2010)
Telecinema Paradise (SBS, 2010)
On Air (SBS, 2008)
90 Days, Falling in Love Days (MBC, 2006)
Stained Glass (SBS, 2004)
Romance (MBC, 2002)
Piano (SBS, 2002)
Secret (MBC, 2001)
Ghost (SBS, 1999)
Into the Sunlight (MBC, 1999)
Happy Together (SBS, 1999)
Endorsements
2002: Blupepe, Old & New (with Bae Yong Jun)
2001: Juliet Gold (with Go Soo)
2000: Julia Domestic, SI, Veople, Clride, Noton
1999: LG 109, Motorola MP-9000, MAX coffee
Recognitions
2012 SBS Drama Awards: Top Excellence Award, Actress – Weekend/Serial Drama (A Gentleman’s Dignity)
2012 SBS Drama Awards: Top 10 Star Award (A Gentleman’s Dignity)
2012 SBS Drama Awards: Viewer Popularity Award (A Gentleman’s Dignity)
2011 28th Blue Dragon Film Awards: Best Actress (“Blind”)
2011 48th Grand Bell Awards: Best Actress (“Blind”)
2008 SBS Drama Awards: Top Excellence Award – Actress (On Air)
2008 SBS Drama Awards: Top 10 Stars (On Air)
2008 Korea’s Fashion & Design Award: Best Dressed Award
2008 29th Blue Dragon Film Awards: Popularity Award (“Lovers of 6 Years”)
2008 2nd Korea Drama Awards: Grand Award (On Air)
2007 28th Blue Dragon Film Awards: Best Dressed Award
2004 40th Baeksang Arts Awards: Best Movie Actress (“Too Beautiful to Lie”)
2003 39th Baeksang Arts Awards: Most Popular Movie Actress (“My Tutor Friend”)
2003 20th Korea Best Dressed Awards: Movie Actress Category
2002 MBC Drama Awards: Best Actress Award (Romance)
2001 SBS Drama Awards: Popularity Award (Piano)
Trivia
Education: Yong Gok Elementary School, Yang Kang Middle School, Keum Ok Girls’ High School, Seoul Institute of the Arts – Film Major (Enrolled in 1997)
Religion: Roman Catholic
Christian name: Cecilia
Hobbies: Listening to music and traveling
Almost Love is the second collaboration with Kwon Sang Woo after My Tutor Friend in 2003