Kim Jae Joong

Name: 김재중 /
Also known as: 영웅재중 / Hero Jaejoong (Young Woong Jaejoong)
Japanese name: ジェジュン / Jejung
Chinese name: 英雄在中 / Ying Xiong Zai Zhong
Profession: Singer, actor and composer
Birthdate: 1986-Jan-26
Birthplace: Gongju, Chungnam, South Korea
Height: 180cm
Weight: 63kg
Star sign: Aquarius
Blood type: O
Talent agency: C-JeS Entertainment
TV Shows
Time Slip Dr. Jin (MBC, 2012)
Protect the Boss (SBS, 2011)
Postman to Heaven (SBS, 2010)
Sunao ni Narenakute (Fuji TV, 2010)
Vacation (2006)
Banjun Drama (SBS, 2005)
Code Name: Jackal (2012)
Taegukgi (2004, cameo)
2012 MBC Drama Awards: Best Male Newcomer Award (Time Slip Dr. Jin)
2011 SBS Drama Awards: New Star Award (Protect the Boss)
14th Nikkan Sports Drama Grand Prix (Spring 2010): Best Supporting Actor (Sunao ni Narenakute)
2nd Annual SM Entertainment “Best Competition”: 1st Place for Best Appearance
KPOP group: Current member of JYJ, former member of TVXQ
Official group debut: 2003-Dec-26 at the BoA and Britney Spears Showcase (TVXQ)
Education: Kyung Hee University (Information and Communication)
Languages: Korean and Japanese
Support the development of

Please Donate To Bitcoin Address: [[address]]

Donation of [[value]] BTC Received. Thank You.
  • kez

    currently watching his drama SPY. Nice drama I am hoping for a nice ending altogether. GOOD GOING everyone so far!!!