Kim Tae Hee

Profile
Name: 김태희 / Kim Tae Hee (Kim Tae Hui)
Nickname: Angel
Profession: Actress and model
Birthdate: 1980-Mar-29
Birthplace: Ulsan, South Korea
Height: 161cm
Weight: 45kg
Star sign: Aries
Blood type: O
Family: Older sister and younger brother/actor Lee Wan
Talent agency: Namoo Actors
TV Shows
Boku to Star no 99 Nichi (Fuji TV, 2011)
My Princess (SBS, 2011)
IRIS (KBS2, 2009)
Love Story in Harvard (SBS, 2004)
Nine Tailed Fox (KBS2, 2004)
Stairway to Heaven (SBS, 2003)
A Problem At My Younger Brother’s House (SBS, 2003)
Screen (SBS, 2003)
Let’s Go (SBS, 2002) sitcom
Mister Q (SBS, 1998)
Movies
Grand Prix (2010)
Quarrel / Venus And Mars (2007)
The Restless (2006)
New Citizen (2002) short Indie film
Last Present (2001)
Recognitions
2009 KBS Drama Awards: Best Couple Award with Lee Byung Hun (IRIS)
2009 KBS Drama Awards: Excellence Award, Novella Drama – Actress (IRIS)
2007 44th Grand Bell Awards: Overseas Popularity Award (“The Restless”)
2007 43rd Baeksang Awards: Popularity Award (“The Restless”)
2005 41st Baeksang Arts Awards: Popularity Award (Love Story in Harvard)
2004 SBS Drama Awards: Popularity Award (Love Story in Harvard)
2004 SBS Drama Awards: Top Ten Stars Award (Love Story in Harvard)
2004 KBS Drama Awards: Best New Actress Award (Nine Tailed Fox)
2003 SBS Drama Awards: Best New Actress Award (Stairway to Heaven)
Trivia
Debut: CF Model
Education: Seoul National University (B.A. Fashion Design)
Religion: Christian
Support the development of Koreandrama.com

Please Donate To Bitcoin Address: [[address]]

Donation of [[value]] BTC Received. Thank You.
[[error]]