Lee Chae Young

Profile
Name: 이채영 /
Real name: 이보영 / Lee Bo Young
Profession: Actress
Birthdate: 1986-Apr-29
Height: 170cm
Weight: 49kg
Star sign: Taurus
Family: Older sister/actress Seo Seung Ah
Talent agency: DBC Entertainment

TV Shows
The Birth of a Family (SBS, 2012)
Royal Family (MBC, 2011)
Comrades (KBS1, 2010)
Wife Returns (SBS, 2009)
Soul Special 쏘울 스페셜 (KBS, 2009)
Empress Chun Chu (KBS2, 2009)
Thirty Thousand Miles in Search of My Son (SBS, 2007)
Witch Amusement (SBS, 2007)

Movies
Flight (2009)
Life Is Cool (2008)
The Truck (2007)

Trivia
She appeared in Turtle’s “Come On” MV (2003), Bi’s “I Do” MV (2004), Air Rise’s “Away” MV (2004), and Yoon Mi Rae’s “Forgot/잊었니” MV (2007).

Support the development of Koreandrama.com

Please Donate To Bitcoin Address: [[address]]

Donation of [[value]] BTC Received. Thank You.
[[error]]