Song Ji Hyo

Profile
Name: 송지효 /
Real name: 천성임 / Chun Sung Im (Cheon Seong Im)
Profession: Actress, MC
Birthdate: 1981-Aug-15
Birthplace: Pohang, South Korea
Height: 168cm
Weight: 46kg
Star sign: Leo
Blood type: A
Talent agency: C-JeS Entertainment
Family: One younger brother and one younger sister
TV Shows
Gye Baek (MBC, 2011)
Crime Squad (KBS2, 2011)
Jumong (MBC, 2006)
Goong (MBC, 2006)
Movies
Code Name: Jackal (2012)
Late Blossom (2010)
Frozen Flower (2008)
Sex Is Zero 2 (2008)
Yoga Class (2006)
Some (2004)
Wishing Stairs (2003)
Recognitions
2011 MBC Drama Awards: PD Award (Gye Baek)
2011 SBS Entertainment Awards: Female Excellence Award (Running Man)
Trivia
Debut: Kiki Fashion Model (2001)
Education: Kyung Mun University (graduated), Kookje College (Tax & Accounting degree)
She appeared in JYJ’ “In Heaven” MV alongside singer/actor Xiah Junsu
External Links

Support the development of Koreandrama.com

Please Donate To Bitcoin Address: [[address]]

Donation of [[value]] BTC Received. Thank You.
[[error]]