Song Seung Hun

Profile
Name: 송승헌 / (Song Seung Heon)
Nickname: Tough guy
Profession: Actor, model and singer
Birthdate: 1976-Oct-05
Birthplace: Suyuri, Seoul, South Korea
Height: 179cm
Weight: 70kg
Star sign: Libra
Blood type: B
Family: Brother and sister
Talent agency: Storm Company
TV Shows
Time Slip Dr. Jin (MBC, 2012)
My Princess (MBC, 2010/2011)
East of Eden (MBC, 2008)
Summer Scent (KBS2, 2003)
Law Firm (SBS, 2001)
Autumn Tale (KBS2, 2000)
Popcorn (SBS, 2000)
Love Story (SBS, 1999)
Happy Together (SBS, 1999)
Message (SBS, 1999)
Cheat (SBS, 1998)
You and I (MBC, 1997)
Beautiful Lady 아름다운 그녀 (SBS, 1997)
Three Guys and Three Girls (MBC, 1996)
Movies
Love and Soul (Ghost) (2010)
The Invincible (A Better Tomorrow) (2010)
Fate (2007)
He Was Cool (2004)
Ice Rain / Bing Woo (2004)
So Close (2002)
Make It Big (2002)
Calla (1999)
Recognitions
2010 Special Honor Awards: Distinguished Hallyu Entertainer Award of Merit (co-winner with Girls’ Generation)
2009 17th Korean Culture Entertainment Awards: Talent Division
2008 MBC Drama Awards: Daesang (Grand Prize) (East of Eden)
2008 MBC Drama Awards: Popularity Award (East of Eden)
2008 MBC Drama Awards: Best Couple Award with Lee Yeon Hee (East of Eden)
2001 SBS Drama Awards: Top Ten Stars Award (Law Firm)
2000 KBS Drama Awards: Popularity Award (Autumn Tale)
2000 KBS Drama Awards: Photogenic Award (Autumn Tale)
1999 SBS Drama Awards: Popularity Award
1998 34th Baeksang Arts Awards: Popularity Award
Trivia
Education: Kyunggi University (majored in Visual Media)
Hobbies: Watching & collecting videos and playing sports (basketball, swimming, and skiing)
Religion: Christianity
Song Seung Hun created his own management company under the name Storm S Company in 2009.
External Links

  • trixy

    Song Seung Hun is the best actor…
    i wan to see him do the QWIYOMI qwiyomi qwiyomi…!!!!
    hehehe

  • yuri kwon

    Husband <3 <3