Tiffany

Profile

Name: 티파니 /
Real Name: Stephanie Hwang, 황미영 / Hwang Mi Young (Hwang Mi Yeong)
Nicknames: Fany / Mushroom / Manager Hwang / Ddilfany
Profession: Singer, MC, model and actress
Birthdate: 1989-Aug-1
Birthplace: San Francisco, California, USA
Height: 162cm
Weight: 50kg
Star sign: Leo
Blood type: O
Family: Older sister and older brother
Talent agency: SM Entertainment

TV Shows
Unstoppable Marriage (KBS2, 2007) cameo
TV Show Theme Songs
Because It’s You, Love Rain (2012)
By Myself, Ja Myung Go (2009)
Endorsements
Dior (2011)
Biotherm (2010)
A-Solution (2008 – 2009)
SK Telecom (2008)
Trivia
Education: South Pointe Middle School, Diamond Bar High School, Korea Kent Foreign School
Hobbies: Flute
Languages: English, Korean, and Japanese
Casting: Starlight Casting System (2004)
Member of KPOP group: 소녀시대 (Girls’ Generation)
Hosted Sonyeon Sonyeo Gayo Baekseo from 2007 to 2008, with Kim Hye Sung
Hosted MBC Show! Music Core from 2009 to 2010 and 2011 to 2012, with Yuri. After Yuri’s departure, in 2012, she will continue to host the music program with Taeyeon and Seohyun.
Made her musical debut as Carmen Diaz, in the South Korean production of Fame (2011 – 2012)
External Links

Profile (nate)

Support the development of Koreandrama.com

Please Donate To Bitcoin Address: [[address]]

Donation of [[value]] BTC Received. Thank You.
[[error]]