Uee

Profile
Name: 유이 / (Yoo Yi)
Real name: 김유진 / Kim Yoo Jin
Nickname: Honey Thighs
Profession: Actress, singer and model
Birthdate: 1988-Apr-09
Height: 173cm
Weight: 51kg
Star sign: Aries
Blood type: O
Talent agency: Pledis Entertainment
TV Shows
Jeon Woo Chi (KBS2, 2012)
Ojakgyo Brothers (KBS2, 2011)
Birdie Buddy (tvN, 2011)
All My Love (MBC, 2011) cameo
My Girlfriend is a Nine-Tailed Fox (SBS, 2010) cameo
You’re Beautiful (SBS, 2009)
Queen Seon Deok (MBC, 2009)
Recognitions
2012 48th Paeksang Arts Awards: Best New TV Drama Actress (Ojakgyo Brothers)
2011 KBS Drama Awards: Newcomer Actress Award (Ojakgyo Brothers)
Trivia
KPOP group: After School
She debut with her group with their second single Diva in April 2009, and became the 6th member.
Support the development of Koreandrama.com

Please Donate To Bitcoin Address: [[address]]

Donation of [[value]] BTC Received. Thank You.
[[error]]