Yoo Ah In

Profile
Name: 유아인 / Yoo Ah In
Real name: 엄홍식 / Uhm Hong Shik (Eom Hong Sik)
Profession: Actor
Birthdate: 1986-Oct-06
Birthplace: Daegu, South Korea
Height: 181cm
Weight: 62kg
Star sign: Libra
Blood type: A
Talent agency: Star K Entertainment
TV Shows
Fashion King (SBS, 2011)
Sungkyunkwan Scandal (KBS2, 2010)
The Man Who Can’t Get Married (KBS2, 2009)
Strongest Chil Woo (KBS2, 2008)
Shi Eun & Soo Ha (KBS2, 2005)
April Kiss (KBS2, 2004)
Sharp 1 (KBS2, 2003)
Movies
Wandeuki (2011)
Sky and Sea (2009)
Antique Bakery (2008)
Boys of Tomorrow (2007)
Shim’s Family (2007)
Recognitions
2011 Mnet 20′s Choice Awards: Hot 20′s Voice
2010 KBS Drama Awards: Best Couple Award with Song Joong Ki (Sungkyunkwan Scandal)
2008 11th Director’s Cut Film Awards: Best New Actor (Antique Bakery)
2007 8th Pusan Film Critics Awards: Best New Actor (Boys of Tomorrow)
2007 3rd Pyungtaek Pierson Film Festival: Best New Actor (Boys of Tomorrow)
Trivia
Education: Konkuk University (Film Major)
Hobbies: Writing, piano, movies, music, snowboarding, swimming
Featured in T.O’s “Footsteps (발자국)” music video.
Support the development of Koreandrama.com

Please Donate To Bitcoin Address: [[address]]

Donation of [[value]] BTC Received. Thank You.
[[error]]
  • juz

    I love u yoo ah in