Yoo Seung Ho

Profile
Name: 유승호 /
Nickname: Little So Ji Sub
Birthdate: 1993-Aug-17
Height: 175cm
Profession: Actor and model
Star sign: Leo
Blood type: A
Family: Older sister
Recognitions
2009 MBC Drama Awards: Best New Actor Award (Queen Seon Deok)
2007 South Korea Movie Awards: Best Young Actor Award
2007 Incheon International Design Paper: Heung Bo Dae Sa
2006 Korean Children’s Movie Awards: Heung Bo Dae Sa
2005 KBS Drama Awards: Best Young Actor Award
Trivia
Education: Sewon High School
Made his debut in the 2000 MBC mini-drama “Fish Bones”
Appeared in Brown Eyes’ “Don’t Go, Don’t Go” MV.
Appeared in G’s “A Lonely Life” alongside So Ji Sub.
Also featured in Jo Sung Mo’s “Please Take Good Care of Her.
Participated with various artists in the “Smile Again” MV for the “I Love Asia” Project.
Appeared in T-ara’s “Lies” MV (2009).
Collaborated with IU in the song “Believe in Love”.
Appeared in Taeyeon & The One’s “Like a Star” alongside Park Eun Bin.
External Links

Profile (nate)